Log in

welcome new members!

New members are accepted monthly, usually during the first week of the month, at our Board of Directors meetings. You may see these (and all others) members' contact information in our printed or online directories. Cheers to you, chamber members!

BUSINESS/INDIVIDUAL (2021)

NAME

CATEGORY

Store Manager

Gene Fitz

Alexis Chouinard

Laura Earley

Jeff Sears

Kimberley Rumburg

Todd Furbee

Patricia Reagan

Afreen Gootee

Camden McCullough

Debbie Funderburke

Cullen King

Lisa Harmon

Suzanne Wolstenholme

Steven Sawyer


Amy Garelick

Scott Hicks

John Krug

Susan Parsley | 357-4244

Nhat Pham

Tricia Dunlap

Megan Rother

Chris Stem

Justin Kendall

Carter Franck

Sabrina Civils

Pete Booker | 551-2601

Stella Capocelli Carter

Dennis Dubec

Matt Nuckols

Neal Fowler

Paul Trapp

Steve Jewell

Rana Hamadani

Cheryl Shanahan

Christopher Tsui

Sarah DeShazo

Andrew Brust

Tracy Lipscombe

Jeremy Chapman

Mike Fonseca

Felix Maxwell

Walker Gladding

Steve Pierson

George Massey

Retail

Certified Public Accountant (CPA)

Graphic Designs, Website

Attorney


Machine Shop

Consulting


Consulting

Catering

Retail

Retail

Retail

Catering

Real Estate


Marketing

Marketing

Retirement Community

Beauty/Skin Care

Consulting

Attorney

Electrical & Security Contractor

Banquet Facilities

Pest Control

Real Estate

Accounting Services

Consulting

Consulting

Real Estate

Farming

Heating and A/C

Engineers, Surveyors

Painting

Beauty/Skin Care

Contractor

Restaurant

Food

Financial Services

General Contractor

Catering

Consulting

Auto Repair/ Automotive

Insurance

Health Care

Recreation, Education

BUSINESS/INDIVIDUAL (2020)

NAME

CATEGORY 

Bobby Broyles

Peter Larsen

Andrea Fuller

Megan Bangert

Mick Wienholt

Robert Edwards

Heating and A/C

Office Equipment

Trash Removal

Insurance

Consulting

Cleaning Service

Shane Manke

Ed Boehm

Bill Lund

Eric Glymph

*other - not listed

Lumber

Pest Control

Child Care

David Walton

Scott Conrad | 904-7943

Ederis Martinez-Cunion

Scott Geller

Emily Payne

Erica Bradshaw

Brian Kohring

Charles Widmer

Cabell Lawton

Robert Youngblood

Edwin Caldas

Jennifer Carpenter

Janice Clifton

Wesley Wettlaufer

Amy Terrell

Erin Barlow

Pamela Heavner

Josh Epps

Kylie Bransford

Lauren Ambrogi

Amanda Burkett

Christopher Tripp

E.G. Allen

Michael Proffitt

Public Accountant (CPA)

Interior Design

Health Care

Consulting

Education

Employment/Recruiting/Staffing

Heating and A/C

Consulting


College/University

Contractor


Hospitality

Communications

Insurance

Health Care

Wellness

Nonprofit Organization

Financial Services

Contractor

Retail

Insurance

Attorney

Nonprofit Organization

9097 Atlee Station Road, Suite 117, Mechanicsville VA 23116

804-442-2093 | info@hanoverchamberva.com

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software

Powered by Ceviso - Membership management database, online event registration, integrated website for chambers of commerce,
associations, clubs, charities and other non-profits.